Schedule

Monday

  • 7:00am
    Shoreline Breakfast
    Location:
    Coordinator:
  • 8:00am
    Ida Paul Memorial Canoe Marathon
    Location: Lakefront
    Coordinator: Eric Ross
  • 9:00am
    Treaty Payments
    Location: Daycare Centre
    Coordinator: Ida Turner
  • 9:30am
    Gordon McKay Memorial Coed (9-12 yrs) York Boat Races
    Location: York Boat Dock
    Coordinator: Margaret Maxwell
  • 10:00am
    U14 yrs Fastball Tournament
    Location: Diamond 373
    Coordinator: Cory Hutching
  • 11:00am
    Jordan's Principle Float Parade
    Location: Mall to Lakefront
    Coordinator: Susie Albert
    Jordan's Parade of Wheels
    Banner Contest
    Wheelchair/Walkers
    Best Dressed Teddy Bears
  • 12:00pm
    Beach Coed Volleyball
    Location: Chief Ken Albert Memorial Park
    Coordinator: Larry Keam
  • 12:30pm
    Opening Ceremonies
    Location: Fisherman's Coop Stage
    Coordinator: Ed Albert
  • 2:00pm
    50+ Coed York Boat Races
    Location: York Boat Dock
    Coordinator: Margaret Maxwell
  • 3:00pm
    18-25 yrs Open Coed York Boat Sprints
    Location: York Boat Dock
    Coordinator: Margaret Maxwell
  • 4:00pm
    Business York Boat Races
    Location: York Boat Dock
    Coordinator: Margaret Maxwell
  • 4:00pm
    Coed 1.6KM Relay
    Location: Hubert Hart Wellness Track
    Coordinator: Brian Captain
  • 5:00pm
    Coed 1/4 Mile Relay
    Location: Hubert Hart Wellness Track
    Coordinator: Brian Captain
  • 5:00pm
    Muchipunowin Radio Bingo
    Coordinator: Yvonne Apetagon
  • 6:00pm
    Adult Coed Voyageur Canoe 1000m Sprint
    Coordinator: Warren Ettawacappo
  • 7:00pm
    Church Services
    Location: James Evans Memorial United Church
    Coordinator: Lawrence Moore
  • 8:00pm
    Goodtime Jigging - Non-Professional
    Location: Fisherman's Coop Stage
    Coordinator: Trudy Hart
  • 9:00pm
    Don Godwin Memorial Comedy Night
    Coordinator: Doreen Godwin
  • 9:15pm
    Goodtime Square Dancing - Non-professional
    Coordinator: Trudy Hart
  • 9:00pm
    Basketball Shootout
    Location: Chief Ken Albert Memorial Park
    Coordinator: Drew Packo
  • 9:00pm
    Movie Night
    Location: Church Point
    Coordinator: Courtney Anderson