Schedule

Thursday

  • 7:00am
    Shoreline Breakfast
  • 8:00am
    Delores Cromarty Memorial 21k Marathon
    Location: Hubert Hart Wellness Track
    Coordinator: Brian Captain Jr.
  • 8:00am
    Delores Cromarty Memorial 3 mile Marathon 45+ years
    Location: Hubert Hart Wellness Track
    Coordinator: Brian Captain Jr.
  • 8:00am
    Mini Delores Cromarty Memorial 3 mile Marathon
    Location: Hubert Hart Wellness Track
    Coordinator: Brian Captain Jr.
  • 9:00am
    Henry Muminawatum Memorial York Boat Races
    Location: York Boat Dock
    Coordinator: Margaret Maxwell
  • 9:00am
    9-12 years Coed Slo-Pitch Continues
  • 10:00am
    Crib & Skip-Bo Tournament Day 3
    Location: Veteran's Hall
    Coordinator: Jennifer Monias
  • 10:00am
    Children's Events
    Location: Rossville Yard
    Coordinator: Caitlyn
  • 11:00am
    Voyageur Tug-o-War
    Coordinator: Warren Ettawacappo
  • 12:00pm
    U18 Female Fastball Tournament Continues
    Coordinator: Leslie McKay Jr.
  • 12:00pm
    U10 Fastball Tournament
    Location: Diamond 373
    Coordinator: Leslie McKay Jr.
  • 1:00pm
    Adult's Events
    Location: Rossville Yard
  • 3:00pm
    Ka Maskawiseet Iskwew (Strong Woman) Competition
    Location: Pavillion Area
    Coordinator: Jodie Folster
  • 3:00pm
    Horseshoe Tournament - Day 3
    Location: Chief Ken Albert Memorial Park
    Coordinator: Alvin Ferland
  • 3:00pm
    Children's Events
    Location: Rossville Yard
    Coordinator: Caitlyn
  • 4:00pm
    Adult Coed Canoe Events
    Coordinator: Warren Ettawacappo
  • 5:00pm
    TYBD Radio Bingo
  • 6:00pm
    Texas Hold'em Tournament
    Location: Auditorium
    Coordinator: Warren Ettawacappo
  • 8:00pm
    Youth Singing Talent Showcase
    Coordinator: Maureen
  • 8:00pm
    Basketball Shootout
    Location: Chief Ken Albert Memorial Park
    Coordinator: Drew Packo
  • 9:00pm
    Movie Night
    Location: Church Point
    Coordinator: Courtney Anderson
  • 10:00pm
    Much Video Dance Party
    Location: Fisherman's Coop Stage